Fastidious.gg

BP Potential

How high each hero's Battle Power goes at every awakening with modest gear, how far end-game gear takes it, and the stats that raise it most.

Every hero

Level 60, 6★, sublimation 6, every skill maxed and the fetter partner owned, at each awakening from A0 to A5. Faction collection and skins are left out: they depend on the account.

Modest gear · A0 to A5

What a well-geared account wears: Mythic T3 at +16, 4 sub-stats at 65% of the bar (purple: a 21.5% ATK, 28.5% Crit DMG sub), the best set bonuses, the hero's exclusive piece and faction ring, and a level 25 stage 5 artifact. No Darkfall Gems, variants or artifact refine.

Max · End-game gear at A5

Variant Mythic T3 at +16, a perfect Darkfall Gem bonus on every main stat, 4 sub-stats at their top roll, the best set bonuses, the hero's exclusive piece and faction ring, variant attributes, and a level 25 stage 5 artifact with perfect refine and dark lines.

For scale: a real, heavily geared Hex shows 123,973 BP; here he is 119,319 with modest gear at A5 and 142,586 at the max. Every piece of the formula is on Understanding BP.

Rarity
Class
Lords
Sort
#
1UredinFighter126,478148,365
2BeelzebubMage126,401160,222
3TalinMarksman122,780145,957
4JeeraFighter122,237144,724
5Lady AlexandraMarksman121,597144,326
6SetramMarksman121,440145,149
7IovarMarksman121,007144,535
8Lord PhineasFighter119,873138,801
9VornMarksman119,565142,235
10HexMarksman119,319142,586
11RosaliaFighter119,071138,783
12MawFighter118,487142,417
13EunomiaHealer118,072139,372
14MagmusFighter118,053137,352
15SilasMarksman117,993141,415
16EzarethFighter117,963138,692
17Ne ZhaFighter117,947139,544
18Amelia AinsworthMarksman117,798138,776
19SythraMarksman117,301139,586
20ValaraTactician117,134138,088
21ValkyraFighter117,107137,346
22CorvenMarksman117,010139,249
23RorkeshMarksman116,133136,868
24Lu BuFighter115,846135,940
25YuriMarksman115,191136,742
26RaizanMarksman114,870135,609
27JezebelleMarksman114,840137,721
28KhadgrimDefender114,736135,372
29RazaakMarksman114,603138,213
30CrachMarksman114,277134,315
31HatssutMarksman113,914136,423
32AlistairMage113,864134,320
33PraetusMage113,724134,152
34PierreMage113,676134,906
35SergeiFighter113,616134,097
36OrenFighter113,601134,494
37AnoraMage113,415133,362
38ThallenFighter113,369132,895
39ArdeaFighter113,357131,079
40SalazarFighter113,209132,443
41NastyaMage113,118133,555
42CalypsoMarksman113,108135,323
43Count DraculaFighter112,761132,464
44AjaxMage112,710133,920
45IngridMage112,636131,936
46KigiriFighter112,361130,361
47InitMage112,153132,097
48DemiMage112,111130,770
49ValderonFighter111,598129,856
50Gu ShiMarksman111,041131,950
51ViernaMage110,976132,038
52TwylaFighter110,872129,188
53Ezio AuditoreTactician110,642130,058
54Sun WukongFighter110,408128,530
55SeleneFighter110,392126,876
56NyxMarksman110,211132,396
57SadieHealer110,059128,784
58AedrinFighter109,760127,938
59LayaHealer109,745128,602
60ClarissaFighter109,710128,645
61MoridenTactician109,648128,433
62DraelynDefender109,592127,505
63SerephinaMage109,544128,830
64CassielFighter109,075126,847
65YmiretFighter109,033128,076
66ArachaFighter109,019128,488
67Dr. Van HelsingMarksman108,859130,882
68VeraMarksman108,826129,261
69VolkaFighter108,767127,888
70AkiraMarksman108,640130,639
71NumeraFighter108,448127,907
72AlauraMarksman108,433130,196
73LuciusMarksman108,422128,784
74SargakMarksman108,241129,662
75KinezaFighter108,106125,728
76AbominationFighter108,077126,049
77CainanTactician107,953126,340
78Gul'DrakFighter107,874125,370
79ElowynHealer107,701126,090
80Ruen HollowMarksman107,622127,946
81Guan YuTactician107,558125,641
82KassandraFighter107,495124,918
83LynxMarksman107,429127,734
84TwinfiendMage107,298128,613
85CyrusDefender107,269127,240
86RygarFighter107,164126,038
87BayekMarksman107,107128,812
88PelagiosMarksman106,915128,920
89Erlang ShenDefender106,886128,374
90KaiMarksman106,785129,735
91Ezio della NotteFighter106,736125,561
92ApsanFighter106,634125,111
93Evie FryeMarksman106,536126,750
94MycaMarksman106,513126,756
95GwendolynHealer106,407125,330
96ElddrFighter106,369123,881
97CalistaFighter106,257125,785
98Janus GrismoreMage106,231125,071
99CerberusFighter105,953123,500
100Vlad DraculeaTactician105,814122,831
101KriaMage105,675123,996
102LaseerMage105,672125,788
103Eivor VarinsdottirFighter105,508122,754
104ArroganceFighter105,470123,442
105KhametMage105,464125,082
106KaedeMage105,440124,418
107ValeriyaFighter105,166123,726
108TalulaHealer105,040124,063
109BoreasMage104,923125,250
110LeikanTactician104,897123,032
111XenaFighter104,800123,121
112ZilituFighter104,745123,271
113TruskDefender104,676122,308
114AylinHealer104,551120,742
115DassomiHealer104,532123,383
116ShamirMage104,492125,260
117NocturneMage104,483123,763
118AerisFighter104,340120,302
119AresFighter104,270121,461
120ZelusMage104,238123,926
121LyraMage104,224123,478
122TorodorDefender104,205124,101
123FenrisMarksman104,139124,373
124DahliaMage104,130122,838
125Violetta VaneMage104,097122,727
126LugaruFighter103,876120,743
127Su YueTactician103,735120,770
128SolcadensMage103,544123,944
129Knight ArlottDefender103,539122,454
130XarisMage103,322122,937
131BeatrixMage103,094123,113
132Varro DraccusMage102,829121,281
133AstraelTactician102,701120,427
134EzrynHealer102,481120,382
135OrimDefender102,438120,661
136HelgaFighter102,274119,355
137AnaiMage102,239121,243
138MalrikMage102,142120,139
139Aurelius GaleMage101,929120,261
140Captain ReveDefender101,900119,361
141Lady MinaMage101,805121,949
142ArtemisHealer101,723119,257
143LustFighter101,481117,585
144VelisseMage101,429119,766
145MagdaFighter101,374117,879
146GlaciusMage101,326119,309
147LuluTactician101,144118,541
148FalciaFighter100,998119,592
149Solaris SkyreMage100,954119,255
150DiaochanHealer100,204116,745
151EirlysHealer100,015117,350
152VenomaMage100,015117,724
153KrodorDefender99,735117,728
154MorriganMage99,037117,083
155GretchenFighter98,980115,029
156DaneFighter98,723114,440
157Admiral ClawFighter98,360114,012
158GarroqFighter98,348114,079
159King HarzDefender97,707115,571
160NerissaHealer97,418114,167
161CarnelianHealer96,606113,254
162GiseleFighter96,359113,224
163MalviraDefender96,115114,354
164OakenvarDefender96,063113,324
165GhanDefender95,908113,121
166ConstanceDefender95,826112,901
167AzhorDefender95,801111,579
168EdithDefender95,728112,921
169RivenhaldTactician95,645112,970
170FerssiHealer94,379111,090
171Graves GreybeardDefender92,965107,987
172RegulusDefender92,330108,631
173KaneFighter91,251106,201
174BrokkirDefender90,836106,882
175AeonMage89,942117,622
176MarriMage89,942117,622
177DurzaMage89,514106,146
178ElysiaFighter88,870105,534
179AinFighter88,671106,874
180CarosaMage88,139103,740
181GallowayMarksman87,910104,794
182XasnyFighter86,745104,204
183VorothFighter84,500101,329
184ScorchFighter83,65799,979
185MidanHealer83,34899,196
186DaemonFighter82,308102,533
187IdrilMarksman82,11199,517
188LuneriaMarksman82,10599,521
189ElizaMarksman81,90299,328
190WrathFighter81,82696,209
191TaziraMarksman81,76899,121
192FilippaMarksman81,19798,562
193BrienneMarksman80,75497,979
194EonaMage80,74097,142
195VargusMarksman80,74097,960
196TheowinMarksman80,53397,636
197EsmeMarksman80,41897,573
198HarpunMarksman80,39897,564
199TitusDefender80,36095,164
200GluttonyFighter79,94395,377
201RorkFighter79,79094,647
202GreedMage79,78696,237
203KalinaMage79,48498,967
204RaidenMage78,97495,215
205EstridFighter78,75893,060
206VladovFighter78,53795,650
207BrunorMarksman78,34893,360
208KomodoFighter78,33295,287
209DeimosFighter78,24095,187
210AbyzouMage78,04994,272
211CycloneFighter77,79591,821
212LightlockeHealer77,31292,759
213MaulMarksman77,27193,735
214VortexHealer77,22092,847
215SelkathMage77,09992,302
216NazeemMage76,83692,079
217NauvrasMage76,53591,584
218NisaltMage76,21091,138
219SoleilMage76,15091,312
220JanqharFighter76,14888,902
221NissandeiHealer76,06490,796
222PyrosMage75,99590,328
223LiliHealer75,77290,460
224ImaniMage75,57789,889
225OsirenMage75,03789,819
226AzzothMage74,99689,240
227HollowHealer74,97889,559
228VeyrathiaFighter74,70587,647
229VixeraMage74,64389,530
230AiMage73,86287,938
231FaelinMage72,33190,296
232AtroxFighter70,92585,108
233CyreneFighter70,41783,804
234DalynFighter69,83583,156
235ShelorFighter68,74984,930
236DecimusFighter67,36984,455
237LaurelMage67,23380,304
238ArdethDefender66,83582,111
239MoreneMarksman66,69582,632
240ThunklesDefender66,10779,589
241AvelineDefender65,74879,170
242CukeMarksman65,62280,527
243RhoxDefender65,51579,093
244AmahleMarksman65,40480,150
245DraygaDefender65,34578,804
246MerielDefender64,58577,225
247LivianDefender64,56277,821
248BarclayFighter64,49879,291
249DrogoMarksman64,37679,445
250NiroMage64,34178,977
251BaronDefender63,91976,950
252SorzusMage63,34577,073
253BorutFighter63,07775,617
254GnashFighter63,04476,250
255IsoldeDefender63,00276,108
256OlagueDefender62,97976,124
257CamilleHealer62,94477,402
258JorgeDefender62,37076,033
259SkulfFighter62,27774,561
260DuradelFighter62,19974,491
261OgrulFighter62,07174,333
262DoloresHealer61,48273,122
263AutumnHealer61,25474,263
264VoltusMage60,38873,473
265LaudineHealer60,08373,779
266NuneaHealer60,01573,711
267GhorzaDefender59,59671,155
268SpringHealer58,77071,959
269NarviFighter58,33770,403
270RhutuFighter58,04570,030
271WagrakMage56,63073,605
272ArynHealer56,10268,426
273RexDefender49,76261,784
274DagnaDefender49,37461,242
275CutterMarksman48,58160,828
276LiamMarksman47,82059,540
277RyderFighter46,79756,989
278GlenDefender46,72158,403
279Rum-NoseDefender43,73452,545
280HaydenFighter43,60953,007
281ArlowFighter43,56552,971
282RogersDefender33,06441,876

How this is worked out

The game's BP formula and its equipment tables: main-stat values per tier and level, the sub-stat roll bands, the Darkfall Gem bonuses, every current set and the exclusive pieces. For each hero and tier, every piece's main stat, sub-stats, set, exclusive piece, faction ring, variant attribute and artifact dark line is chosen for the most BP, and the modest gear again at each awakening: awakening raises the hero's BP multiplier and unlocks skills. When it adds Crit Rate, BP can dip a little at that awakening: the game counts Crit Rate only up to 100%, so the gear's Crit Rate counts for less. BP weighs every stat differently per hero, so the stats worth the most change from hero to hero.

GVG: a hero affiliated to a Guild War Demon Soldier lends it stats. The hero's BP sets the soldier's level of stats; only lords add a bonus on top, +10% at A0 to +15% at A5 for a Legendary lord and +5% for an Epic one. The two GVG columns are each hero's effective BP at A5, with modest gear and at the max: for a lord, the BP a hero without the lord bonus would need to add as much to a max-level Giant Golem; for everyone else, its own BP. A lord also raises its own faction's heroes in a Guild War team it leads from the first slot (+7.5% to +18%), shown in its row.

The community-measured numbers stay on the BP List.